fill
fill
fill
McCarthy Group
fill
(225) 615-8055
Direct Office:
(504) 322-7337
mccarthygrouprealtors@
gmail.com
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill

2020 French Quarter Festival

Postponed until October 1, 2020

Music Line-up

 

Thursday, April 16

 

Alex McMurray

Babineaux Sisters Band

Bag of Donuts

Bill Summers & Jazalsa

Dave Jordan & the NIA

Egg Yolk Jubilee

Elizabeth Lyons*

Ellis Marsalis Quintet

Eric Traub Legacy Band*

Givers*

Hot 8 Brass Band

Jamal Batiste Band

Joe Hall & The Cane Cutters*

John Lisi & Delta Funk

Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers

Kim Carson & the Real Deal

Lena Prima

Lost Bayou ramblers

Louisiana's LeRoux

Margie Perez

New Birth Brass Band

Panorama Jazz Band

Perservation Brass

Rebirth Brass Band

Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band

Royal Teeth

Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band

Slugger*

Soul Creole*

Soul Remedy featuring Marla B Spirit*

T'Canaille

The Blues Masters w/ "Big Al" Carson

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band

The Nayo Jones Experience

Vegas Cola Band*

 


Friday, April 17

 

Alex Marti

Amanda Shaw

Antoine Diel & New Orleans Misfits Power Band*

Banu Gibson

Benny Grunch and the Bunch

Big Chief Juan Pardo & The Golden Comanches*

Blackcat Zydeco featuring Dwight Carrier* Chucky "C" & band

Cole Williams Band

Da Truth Brass Band*

Erica Falls

French Follies Jazz Band*

George Porter, Jr. & the Runnin' Pardners

Higher Heights Reggae Band

Honey Island Swamp Band

Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans

J & the Causeways*

Jamie Lynn Vessels*

Joe Lastie's New Orleans Sound

John "Papa" Gros

Johnny Sansone

Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes

Juju Child & The Hypnotic Roots Band

Kumasi

Lisa Amos

Maggie Koerner

Magnetic Ear

Marc Stone

Mason Trail and Zydeco Rhythm*

Mykia Jovan

New Orleans Cotton Mouth Kings

New Orleans Suspects

Original Hurricane Brass Band

Palmetto Bug Stompers

Paul Sanchez and The Rolling Road Shows

Rickie Lee Jones*

Robin Barnes & The Fiyabirds

Sam Price & the True Believers

Soul Rebels

Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators

Storyville Stompers Band

The Dukes of Dixieland

The Irene Sage Band

The Nation of Gumbolia

The Original Pinettes Brass Band

The Revealers

Tuba Skinny

Twisty River Band

Valerie Sassyfras

Waylon Thibodeaux Band

Wendell Brunious




Saturday, April 18

 

A2D2 Experience

Amigos do Samba*

Anais St. John

Andrew Duhon

Andrew Hall's Memories of New Orleans

Aurora Nealand & the Royal Roses

Bamboula 2000

Big 6 Brass Band

Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles

Big Frank & Lil Frand and the Dirty Old Men

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Bonerama

Brandon Moreau and His Cajungrass

Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band

Capt. John Royer and N. O. Rhythm

Carl LeBlanc

Chance Bushman & The Ivervillianaires

Charlie Halloran and the Tropicales

Charmaine Neville

Christian Serpas & Ghost Town

Claud Bryant and The Allstars

Curley Taylor and Zydeco Trouble

Dash Rip Rock

Deacon John and the Ivories with special guests Hot Rod Lincoln

Debbie Davis and Josh Paxton Duo

DeJan's Olympia Brass Band

DinosAurchestra*

Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse

FERMIN & Merengue 4-FOUR*

Garden District Jazz Band

Gumbeaux Juice Feat. Ray Wimley & the Harbinger Project

Harmonouche

James Andrews

James Martin Band

Jamil Sharis

Joy Clark*

Kipp Frederick Douglas - Choir and Band*

Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience

Leroy Jones & New Orleans Finest

Louis Ford & His New Orleans Flairs

Lulu and the Broadsides

MainLine

Make Music NOLA*

Mia Borders

Mike Doussan*

Mike Harveey's Hot Club

Mikhala "Jazz Muffin" Iversen

Miss Sophie Lee

Naughty Professor

New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra

New Orleans Nightcrawlers

New Orleans Wildlife Band

Onward Brass Band

Ovi-G Froggies

Papo y Son Mandao

Pierri A. Capdau Charter School

Red Hot Brass Band

Sarah Quintana

Sasha masakowski Jazz Quintet featuring Steve Masakowski

Sullivan Dabney's Muzik Jazz Band

Susan Cowsill

Tank and the Bangas

Tender Moments with Harry Hardin & Andre Bohren*

Thais Clark & her JAZZsters

The Assunto Dukes - Tribute to Frank & Feddie Assunto

The Dixie Cups

The Gary Negbaur Group*

The Iguanas

The Lilli Lewis Project*

The New Orleans Catahoulas

The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins

Seva Venet's Storyville Stringband

Steamboat Willie*

Steve Robock*

The Smoking Time Jazz Club

The Song Dogs

Tim Laughlin

Tin Men

Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band

Trombone Shorty Foundation Brass Band*

Troy Sawyer and the Elementz 

Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters

Water Seed

Wynton (aka Kevin Stylez)

Ygspliff*

Young Rollers Brass Band & Social & Pleasure Club*

Sunday, April 19

 

Alfred Banks

Astral Project

Beth Patterson

Blake Amos Band

Bon Bon Vivant

Bucktown All-Stars

Cha Wa

Chapel Hart Band*

Charlie Wooton's Zydefunk

Christian Bold & SoulSwing

Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band

Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders

Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet

Creole String Beans

Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al "Carnival Time" Johnson

Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats

Dave Ferrato & Later, On Decatur

Davis Rogan

Don Jamison Heritage School of Music

Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders

Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers

Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road

Flow Tribe

Fontainebleau High School Jazz Ensemble One

Ghalia*

Greater New Orelans Youth Orchestra

Helen Gillet & Wazozo

Honey Island Swamp Band

Hot Club of New Orleans

James Rivers Movement

Jeremy Davenport

Joe Krown & Jason Ricci

John Boutte

John F. Kennedy Senior High School - JDrum Section*

John Mahoney Little Band

Jon Cleary and the Absolute Monster Gentlemen

Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band

Keith Burnstein's Kettle Black

Kevin O-Day Band*

Kid Simmons Jazz Band

Little Freddie King

Loose Cattle*

Lynn Drury

Mahogany Brass Band

Mark Brooks

Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters

Meschiya Lake and the Little Big Horns

Mid-City Aces

Mikayla Braun*

Naydja CoJoe

New Orleans Swamp Donkeys

NOCCA Jazz Enssemble (Citywide)

NORUZ*

Notel Motel*

On the Levee Jazz Band

Papa Mali

Pat Casey & the New Sound

Paulin Brothers Jazz Band

Plink Floyd*

Red Wolf Brass Band

Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group

Ricardo Pascal's Crescent by Choice Band

Rick Trolsen's New Orleans Po' Boys

Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters

Shake Em' Up Jazz Band 

Soul Brass Band

Soul Project NOLA

Sporty's Brass Band*

Sweet Crude

The Daiquiri Queens

The Garden of Joy

The Joe Caabral Thrio

The New Orleans Jazz Vipers

The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars

The Pfister Sisters

Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions

Tonya Boyd-Cannon

Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony

Treme Brass Band

Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans

Washboard Chaz Blues Trio

Zena Moses & Rue Fiya

Zulu Gospel Ensemble


*  First time French Quarter Festival performer