fill
fill
fill
McCarthy Group
fill
(225) 615-8055
Direct Office:
(504) 322-7337
mccarthygrouprealtors@
gmail.com
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill


 

The final French Quarter Festival schedule—with stages and times—will be unveiled March 22.

Music Line-up

 

 

Thursday, April 11

 

Bag of Donuts

Brass-A-Holics

Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band

Cha Wa

Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band

Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band 

Darcy Malone and The Tangle

Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road

Funk Monkey

Galactic

Jon Cleary 

Juju Child & The Hypnotic Roots Band

Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers

Lil' Glenn & Backatown *

Mykia Jovan *

New Breed Brass Band

Otra

Panorama Jazz Band

Preservation All-Stars

Rebirth Brass Band

Sashy Masakowski and Art Market

Stephanie JOrdan

The Blues Masters w/ "Big Al" Carson

The DayWalkers *

The Dukes Of Dixieland

The Tin Men

Tonya Boyd-Cannon

Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony

Wendell Brunious

 


Friday, April 12

 

Alex McMurray

Ashlin Parker Quartet

Audacity Brass Band

Banu Gibson

Benny Grunch and the Bunch

Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men

Buku Broux *

Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours*

Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al “Carnival Time” Johnson

Cupid & the Dance Party Express Band

Delfeayo Marsalis and The Uptown Jazz Orchestra

Fredy Omar con su Banda

G and The Swinging Three *

Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue

George Porter, Jr. & the Runnin' Pardners

Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans

Jamal Batistte Band

Jamey St. Pierre

Jeffery Broussard and The Creole Cowboys

Joe Lastie's New Orleans Sound

John "Papa" Gros

John Boutte

Josh Benitez Band *

Kumasi

Lena Prima

Leroy Jones & New Orleans' Finest

Lisa Amos

Little Freddie King

Lost Bayou Ramblers

Luther Kent Jazz Quartet

Mason Ruffner

Nebula Rosa *

New Orleans Night Crawlers

Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra

Ovi-G Froggies

Papa Mali

Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band

Quiana Lynell

Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators

Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots

TBC Brass Band

The Iguanas

The Nation of Gumbolia

The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars

The Original Pinettes Brass Band

The Revealers

The Soul Rebels

The Vettes

Tricia Boutte & Nordic Swing

Valeria Sassyfras

Wynton (aka Kevin Stylez) *

Zoe K *




Saturday, April 13

 

A2D2 Experience with Antoine Diel & Arsene DeLay *

Al "Lil Fats" Jackson *
Alfred Banks w/ Live Band *

Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory

Amanda Ducorbier

Andrew Duhon

Biglemoi *

Bill Summers & Jazalsa

Blonde Roses *

Carl LeBlanc

Chance Bushman & The Ivervillianaires

Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6

Charmaine Neville

Christian Serpas & Ghost Town

Chucky "C" & band *

Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet

Cyril Neville's Swamp Funk

Don Vapie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders

Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers

Egg Yolk Jubilee

Ellis Marsailis Quintet

Ever More Nest *

Flow Tribe *

Frankie Boots *

The French Conection *

Gerald French and Friends

Helen Gillet & Wazozo

Higher Heights Reggae Band

Homes A. Plessy Community School

Hot 8 Brass Band

Hot Rod Lincoln

The James Martin Band

Jeremy Joyce *

Keith Burnstein's Kettle Black *

Kim Carson & the Real Deal

Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience

Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band

Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band

Linnzi Zaorski

Luna Mora **

Lynn Drury

Magnolia Sisters *

Mark Brooks

Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters

Mia Borders

Miss Sophie Lee

Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles 

Muevelo

Naydja Cojoe

New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra

New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings

New Orleans Suspects

New Orleans Swamp Donkeys

NOCCA Jazz Ensemble

Patrice Fisher and Arpa

Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show

Richard "Piano" Scott and Friends Riverdale High School R-Project Brass Band *

Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers

Royal Teeth

Russell Welch Hot Quartet *

Rusty Metoyer and the Zydeco Krush

Scorpedos *

Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs

Some Like It HOt Traditional Jazz Band

Storyville Stompers Brass Band

Sullivan Dabney's Muzik Jazz Band

Susan Cowsill

Sweet Olive String Band *

Taylor Smith & The Roamin' Jasmine

The Light Set 

The Nayo Jones Experience

The New Orleans Jazz Vipers

The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins

The Zion Harmonizers

Them Old Ghosts *

The New Orleans Suspects

Tim Laughlin

Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions

Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band

Treme Brass Band

Tricentennial High School Band *

Troy Sawyer and the Elementz 

Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters

Washboard Chaz Blues Trio

Water Seed

Waylon Thibodeaus Band

Sunday, April 14

 

Alexandra Scott

Alice Harte Middle School Band "The Heartbeat of the South" *

Amanda Shaw

Anaïs St. John

Andrew Hall’s Society Brass Band

Astral Project

Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses

Bamboula 2000

Beth Patterson

Betty Winn and One-A-Chord

Big 6 Brass Band

Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias

Bon Bon Vivant

Bonerama

Borealis Rex *

Bucktown All-Stars

Calvin Johnson and Native Son

Charlie Wooton's Zydefunk

Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders

Cole Williams Band

Creole String Beans

Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats

Daria & The Hip Drops

Dash Rip Rock

Dave Ferrato

Davis Rogan

Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers

Don Jamison Heritage School of Music (Citywide)

Doro Wat *

Ecirb Muller's Twisted Dixie

Erica Falls

Germaine Bazzle

Greater New Orelans Youth Orchestra

Honey Island Swamp Band

Hot Club of New Orleans

Irene Sage

James Andrews

James Rivers Movement

Jamil Sharif

Jason Marsalis 21st Century Trad Band

Jeremy Davenport

Jesse Morrow Trio

John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm Band

Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes

Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band

Kid Simon Jazz Band

The Legendary Barbara Shorts

Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs

Love Evolution

Luke Spurr Allen

Lulu and the Broadsides (feat. Dayna Kurtz) **

Luna Mora *

Maggie Koerner

MainLine

Margie Perez

Mike Harvey's Hot Club

Mikhala "Jazz Muffin" Iversen

On The Levee Band

Original Dixieland Jazz Band

Palmetto Bug Stompers

Papo y Son Mandao

Paulin Brothers Jazz Band

Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band

Red Hot Brass Band

Red Wolf Brass Band

Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group

Ricardo Pascal and Orchestra

Robin Barnes

Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters

Sean Ardoin

Shake Em' Up Jazz Band 

Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band

Shawan Rice *

Soul Brass Band

Stone Rabbits *

Sweet Crude

"Tango on Cello" featuring Dr. Jee Yeoun Ko and Friends

Thais Clark & her JAZZsters

The Daiquiri Queens *

The Dixie Cups

The Pfister Sisters

The Quickening

Tuba Skinny 

Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans


*  First time French Quarter Festival performer