fill
fill
fill
McCarthy Group
fill
(225) 615-8055
Direct Office:
(504) 322-7337
mccarthygrouprealtors@
gmail.com
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill
fill

 

 Carnival & Mardi Gras 2020 Parade Schedule

 

 

 Greater New Orleans Area Parades

Orleans Parish, Jefferson Parish & St. Tammany Parish

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2020

ORLEANS

• Chewbacchus--Marigny, 7:00 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020

ST. TAMMANY

•  Poseidon - Slidell, 6:00 p.m.

ORLEANS

•  Krewe du Vieux - New Orleans, 6:30 p.m.

•  krewdelusion - New Orleans, 7:00 p.m.

 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2020

JEFFERSON

•  Krewe of Little Rascals - Metairie, Noon

ORLEANS

•  Krewe of Nerertiti - New Orleans East, Noon
• tit Rex - Marigny, 4:30 p.m.
ST. TAMMANY
 Slidellians - Slidell, 1:00 p.m.
•  Perseus - Slidell, 2:00 p.m.
•  Pearl River Lions Club - Pearl River, 1:00 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Krewe of Oshun - Uptown, 6:00 p.m
• Krewe of Cleopatra - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.

•  Alla - Uptown, 7:00 p.m.


JEFFERSON

• Krewe of Excalibur - Metairie, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Mystic Knights of Adonis- West Bank, 11:45 a.m.

•  Krewe of Pontchartrain - Uptown, Noon

•  Krewe of Choctaw - Uptown, 12:30 p.m.

•  Krewe of Freret - Uptown, 1:00 p.m.

•  Kinghts of Sparta - Uptown, 5:30 p.m

•  Krewe of Pygmalion - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.

JEFFERSON

•  Mad Hatters - Metairie, 5:00 p.m.

•  Krewe of Centurions - Metairie, 6:00 p.m.


ST. TAMMANY

•  Knights of Nemesis - Chalmette, 11:00 a.m.


ST. BERNARD

•  Krewe of Tchefuncte - Madisonville, 1:00 p.m.

•  Krewe of Olympia - Covington 6:00 p.m.

•  Krewe of Titans - Slidell, 6:30 p.m.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Femme Fatale - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.

•  Krewe of Carrollton- Uptown, 12:00 noon

•  Krewe of King Arthur & Merlin- Uptown, 1:00

•  Krewe of Alla - Uptown, 2:00

•  Krewe of Barkus - French Quarter, 2:00 p.m.


JEFFERSON

•  Krewe of Kings - Metairie, 5:30 p.m.


ST. TAMMANY

•  Krewe of Claude- Slidell, 1:00 p.m.

•  Push Mow - Abita Springs, 1:00 p.m.

•  Krewe of Dionysus  - Slidell, 2:00 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020

ORLEANS

• Krewe of Ancient Druids - Uptown, 6:15 p.m.

• Krewe of Nyx - Uptown, 7:00 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Knights of Babylon - Uptown, 5:00 p.m.

•  Krewe of Chaos - Uptown, 5:45 p.m.

•  Knights of Muses - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Krewe of Hermes - Uptown, 5:30 p.m.

•  Krewe d'Etat - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.

•  Krewe of Morpheus - Uptown, 7:00 p.m.

ST. TAMMANY

•  Krewe of Selene - Slidell, 6:30

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Krewe of NOMTOC - Westbank, 10:45 a.m. 

•  Krewe of Iris - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.

•  Krewe of Tucks - Uptown, Noon

•  Krewe of Endymion - Mid City, 4:15

JEFFERSON

•  Krewe of Isis - Kenner, 6;00 p.m.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Krewe of Okeanos - Uptown, 10:00 a.m.

•  Krewe of Mid-City - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.

•  Krewe of Thoth - Uptown, 11:15 a.m.

•  Krewe of Bacchus- Uptown, 5:15 p.m.

JEFFERSON

•  Krewe of Athena - Metairie, 5:30 p.m.

•  Pandora - Metairie, 6:00 p.m.

 

LUNDI GRAS, MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Krewe of Proteus - Uptown, 5:15 p.m.

•  Krewe of Orpheus - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.

MARDI GRAS DAY, TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020

ORLEANS

•  Krewe of Zulu - Uptown, 8:00 a.m.

•  Krewe of Rex - Uptown, 10:00 a.m.

•  Krewe of Elks Orleans - after Rex

•  Krewe of Crescent City - after Elks Orleans

JEFFERSON

•  Krewe of Argus - Metairie, 10:00 a.m.

•  Krewe of Elks Jefferson - after Argus

•  Krewe of Jefferson - after Jefferson

ST. TAMMANY

•  Covington Lions - Covington, 10:00 a.m.

•  Covington - Covington, 10:30 a.m.

 

 ***Schedule Subject to Change


FUTURE MARDI GRAS DATES

February 25, 2020

February 16, 2021

March 1, 2022

February 21, 2023

February 13, 2024

March 4, 2025

February 17, 2026

February 9, 2027